IMG_7245Vladimir Harutyunyan
Was born on May 21, in 1957 in Lori Marz. In 1979 he graduated from Yerevan State National Institute of Economy with Diploma of Honour. In 1988 he received the title of Candidate in Economic Sciences, in 2004 was granted a Scientific Degree of Doctor in Economic Study and in 2007 was granted the title of a Professor.
V. Harutyunyan has hold responsible posts in the Financial, Tax and Banking systems of the Republic of Armenia, as well as in the sphere of Industry.
In 2006 he was elected as the head of The Economic Institute after M. Kotanyan of the National Academy of Science of RA. V. Harutyunyan has hold the position of the head of the academic degree awarding Committee, which was responsible for granting scientific degrees in the mentioned institution. He has delivered lectures in National Institiute of Economics and in Yerevan State University. Many postgraduate students have defended their theses under the direct supervision of V. Harutyunyan.  He has also led much scientific research and has written more than 15 books.
In 2010 he was elected as the correspondent member of the National Academy of Science of the RA, and was awarded with a Movses Khorenatsi medal of honour.
He is bilingual in Armenian and Russian languages.
Tigran Harutyunyan
Was born on September 25, in 1983 in Yerevan. In 1999 after graduating from “Vardanants Aspetner” educational complex, entered the faculty of Economics of Yerevan State University. In 2005 after graduating from Yerevan State University, he started his PhD degree in Economic Reform Institute and Governance. In 2006 he defended his thesis and was awarded a degree of Candidate of Economic Sciences.  He did his ACCA (Association of Chartered Certified Accountants) course and in 2009 he was awarded with the fundamental international qualification in audit and accounting.  He has RA qualification of audit and accounting. He has participated in a range of international conferences such as “Azat shuka (free market)”, “Azat shuka u azat mitq (free market and free mind)” in Tsaghkadzor, Armenia in 2007, “individual freedom and free market” in Ukraine in 2008, “financial control” and “economic development” in China in 2009.
He is an author to about 40 scientific articles (including international articles), two monographs. He also co-authored two professional books. He is an associate professor and has a rank of lieutenant of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia.
In 2003 he worked in GI LLC as an economist. From 2004 to 2009 he worked in KPMG as an audit assistant, senior auditor.
In 2014 he worked in Zangezur Copper Molybdenum Combine as a head of internal audit department.
He speaks Armenian, Russian, English and French languages.
Ara Markosyan
Was born on October 11 in 1969, in Shirak Marz.  In 1987 he finished school with the certificate of honour. In 1993 he graduated from Agrarian University, faculty of Economics the department of accountancy and Economic Activity Analysis. In 2005 he defended his thesis and was granted the title of a Candidate of Economic Sciences. He possesses working experience of more than 20 years in the spheres of finance, accounting and tax. He has worked in Armeconom Bank CJSC, Tax Service of the  RA, KPMG Armenia CJSC as a manager of tax department, in Lycos CJSC as a Financial Director, in Deno Gold Mining Company as a CFO. A. Markosyan has also done research and carried out programs dedicated to the regulation of many legislative problems in a range of spheres, which have been instructed by international organizations. Currently, he holds the position of the CEO of Global Consult LLC.
He has profound knowledge of budgeting, financial risk management, international taxation, accounting and audit standards. He is the author of a range of scientific articles which refer to the tax system and to tax system improvements.
He speaks Armenian, Russian and English languages.